Pick a Date :- pick a date
 

 

FOREIGN EXCHANGE RATES ON 05 Aug 2020 ALL RATES : PER UNIT

 

Name of the CurrencyTT Selling Rates-clean Remittance Outwards (Market)Bill Selling Rates for IMPORTS(Market)TT Buying Rates-Clean Remittance Inwards (Market)Bill Buying Rates for EXPORTS (Market)
U.S.Dollar75.2575.4074.54 74.49
U.K.Pound98.8999.0997.2497.18
Euro89.1089.2887.8487.78
Japanese Yen (100)71.5671.7070.3970.34
Swiss Franc82.8382.9981.3981.33
Swedish Kroner8.698.718.518.50
Canadian Dollar56.8356.9555.9755.93
Australian Dollar54.3354.4453.3153.27
Singapore Dollar55.2255.3354.0854.04
Hong Kong Dollar9.769.789.569.56
Danish Kroner12.0112.0311.7611.75
Arab Emirates Dirham20.6120.6520.1820.17

 

We are not responsible for any mistake.ALL RATES ARE PROVISIONAL.The rates in these columns are only meant for guidance.

EXIM INDIA PROFILE

click here!!

Search News

Currency Import Export
U.S.Dollar 75.40 74.49
U.K.Pound 99.09 97.18
Euro 89.28 87.78

As On 05th August, 2020

more forex rates...

Currency Import Export
U.S.Dollar 76.10 74.40
Sterling Pound 96.10 92.85
Euro 87.35 84.25

w.e.f.17th July, 2020

more custom rates...